Sign In | Join Free | My infospaceinc.com
China Shenzhen OlinkPhotonics Inc., Ltd logo
Shenzhen OlinkPhotonics Inc., Ltd
Shenzhen OlinkPhotonics Inc., Ltd
Verified Supplier

1 Years

Home > 10G SFP+ Module >

ITU-T G.698.1 Ethernet SFP 10G 40Km SMF Connector For DWDM System

Shenzhen OlinkPhotonics Inc., Ltd
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

ITU-T G.698.1 Ethernet SFP 10G 40Km SMF Connector For DWDM System

Place of Origin : China

Brand Name : OLKOPTO

Contact Now

10G SFP+ 40Km DWDM


OLSDxx1XL-C(I)D40Product Features•Supports 9.95 to 11.3 Gb/s bit rates•Duplex LC connector•Hot pluggable SFP+ footprint•Cooled EML transmitter and PIN-TIA receiver •Applicable for 40km SMF connec

1508402951245035.jpg


图片关键词OLSDxx1XL-C(I)D40


Product Features

• Supports 9.95 to 11.3 Gb/s bit rates

• Duplex LC connector

• Hot pluggable SFP+ footprint

• Cooled EML transmitter and PIN-TIA receiver

• Applicable for 40km SMF connection

• Low power consumption, < 1.2W

• 100 GHz channel spacing

• Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface

• Optical interface compliant to ITU-T 694.1& G.698.1

• Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431& SFF-8432

• Operating case temperature:

Commerical:0 to 70 °C

Industrial:-40 to 85 °C

Applications

• 10G Ethernet

• 2x,4x, 8x Fiber Channel

• ITU-T G.698.1

• Other optical links


Ordering Information

Part Number

Description

OLSDxx1XL-CD40

SFP+,9.95 to 11.3Gb/s, DWDM wavelengths,40km, 0~70, with Digital Diagnostic Monitor

OLSDxx1XL-ID40

SFP+,9.95 to 11.3Gb/s, DWDM wavelengths,40km, -40~85℃, with Digital Diagnostic Monitor

xx Means:

Refer to “Product Channel Selection”


Product Tags:

10gbe sfp+ transceiver

      

sfp+ fiber module

      
Quality ITU-T G.698.1 Ethernet SFP 10G 40Km SMF Connector For DWDM System for sale

ITU-T G.698.1 Ethernet SFP 10G 40Km SMF Connector For DWDM System Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Shenzhen OlinkPhotonics Inc., Ltd
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)